Daylight Hours of Saudi Arabia
Current Local Date:
Current Local Time:    ( Saudi Arabia Time )

Month Day Week Day Sun Rise Time Sun Set Time Daylight Hours
April 29 Sat. 5:28 18:27
(6:27 PM)
12 hrs
59 mins
April 30 Sun. 5:27 18:27
(6:27 PM)
13 hrs
0 mins
May 1 Mon. 5:27 18:28
(6:28 PM)
13 hrs
1 mins
May 2 Tue. 5:26 18:28
(6:28 PM)
13 hrs
2 mins
May 3 Wed. 5:25 18:29
(6:29 PM)
13 hrs
4 mins
May 4 Thu. 5:25 18:29
(6:29 PM)
13 hrs
4 mins
May 5 Fri. 5:24 18:29
(6:29 PM)
13 hrs
5 mins
May 6 Sat. 5:23 18:30
(6:30 PM)
13 hrs
7 mins
May 7 Sun. 5:23 18:30
(6:30 PM)
13 hrs
7 mins
May 8 Mon. 5:22 18:31
(6:31 PM)
13 hrs
9 mins

• Location Latitude: 23.89 North
• Location Longitude: 45.08 East

» Daylight Hours in Saudi Arabia
Search Sunrise and Sunset Times of a Specific City:


» Saudi Arabia Time to World Wide Times
» Moonrise Moonset Times, Moon Phases of Saudi Arabia