Daylight Hours of Puerto Rico
Current Local Date:
Current Local Time:    ( Puerto Rico Time )

Month Day Week Day Sun Rise Time Sun Set Time Daylight Hours
March 29 Wed. 6:24 18:39
(6:39 PM)
12 hrs
15 mins
March 30 Thu. 6:23 18:39
(6:39 PM)
12 hrs
16 mins
March 31 Fri. 6:23 18:40
(6:40 PM)
12 hrs
17 mins
April 1 Sat. 6:22 18:40
(6:40 PM)
12 hrs
18 mins
April 2 Sun. 6:21 18:40
(6:40 PM)
12 hrs
19 mins
April 3 Mon. 6:20 18:40
(6:40 PM)
12 hrs
20 mins
April 4 Tue. 6:19 18:40
(6:40 PM)
12 hrs
21 mins
April 5 Wed. 6:19 18:41
(6:41 PM)
12 hrs
22 mins
April 6 Thu. 6:18 18:41
(6:41 PM)
12 hrs
23 mins
April 7 Fri. 6:17 18:41
(6:41 PM)
12 hrs
24 mins

• Location Latitude: 18.22 North
• Location Longitude: -66.59 West

» Daylight Hours in Puerto Rico
Search Sunrise and Sunset Times of a Specific City:


» Puerto Rico Time to World Wide Times
» Moonrise Moonset Times, Moon Phases of Puerto Rico