Daylight Hours of Akureyri Iceland
Current Local Date:
Current Local Time:    ( Iceland Time )

Month Day Week Day Sun Rise Time Sun Set Time Daylight Hours
June 23 Sat. 1:29 1:00 0 hrs
-29 mins
June 24 Sun. 1:30 0:58 23 hrs
28 mins
June 25 Mon. 1:32 0:56 23 hrs
24 mins
June 26 Tue. 1:35 0:53 23 hrs
18 mins
June 27 Wed. 1:39 0:50 23 hrs
11 mins
June 28 Thu. 1:42 0:47 23 hrs
5 mins
June 29 Fri. 1:46 0:44 22 hrs
58 mins
June 30 Sat. 1:50 0:40 22 hrs
50 mins
July 1 Sun. 1:54 0:36 22 hrs
42 mins
July 2 Mon. 1:58 0:33 22 hrs
35 mins

• Location Latitude: 65.68 North
• Location Longitude: -18.11 West

» Daylight Hours in Akureyri Iceland
Search Sunrise and Sunset Times of a Specific City:


» Iceland Time to World Wide Times
» Moonrise Moonset Times, Moon Phases of Akureyri, Iceland